Name:___________________________________Date:_______________________

1. Jamie is trying to lose weight. She starts a diet and workout regimen and records her weight (y) every week (x) at her gym. Her initial weight was 195 lbs.

Week (x)

Weight (y)

1

191

2

187

3

183

4

179



If Jamie continues to lose weight at the same rate, how many more weeks will it take her to reach her goal of 155 lbs?

Bubble

A.

6 weeks

 

Bubble

B.

8 weeks

 

Bubble

C.

5 weeks

 

Bubble

D.

7 weeks

2. The Steady Price Phone Company (SPPC) has a new calling plan that charges a flat fee plus a per minute fee as described by the equation below. Determine which table matches the equation.

y = $0.25x + $41.95

Bubble

A.

SPPC Pricing Plan

Minutes

3

8

11

17

Cost

$45.20

$50.20

$53.20

$59.20

 

Bubble

B.

SCCP Pricing Plan

Minutes

3

8

11

17

Cost

$42.70

$43.95

$44.70

$46.20

 

Bubble

C.

SPPC Pricing Plan

Minutes

3

8

11

17

Cost

$42.70

$43.15

$44.70

$47.90

 

Bubble

D.

SPPC Pricing Plan

Minutes

3

8

11

17

Cost

$42.70

$43.95

$45.80

$44.50

 

3. Which graph corresponds to the table below?

x

4

5

6

7

8

y

-1

-4/3

-5/3

-2

-7/3

 

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph11.png
W.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph12.png
X.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph10.png
Y.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph9.png
Z.

 

Bubble

A.

X

 

Bubble

B.

Z

 

Bubble

C.

W

 

Bubble

D.

Y

 

4. The population of a small town, P, as a function of time, t, in years past 1940 is given below.

P = 2,635 + 75t

 

Year (t)

Population (P)

10

?

20

?

30

?

40

?

50

?

60

?


Use the given equation to complete the table above.

Bubble

A.

2,635; 3,385; 4,135; 4,885; 5,635; 6,385

 

Bubble

B.

2,635; 2,710; 2,785; 2,860; 2,935; 3,010

 

Bubble

C.

2,710; 2,785; 2,860; 2,935; 3,010; 3,085

 

Bubble

D.

3,385; 4,135; 4,885; 5,635; 6,385; 7,135

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. The high school choir, the Warblers, are having a fundraiser. Tisha is the treasurer, and she created the graph below to track how much money they are making the second week of the event. She plotted the information at the end of each day with day one as the end of Monday.

Which equation in y-intercept form can she use to represent this graph?

Let x represent the number of days and y represent the amount of money in the account.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/100371money2b.png

Bubble

A.

y = x + 100

 

Bubble

B.

y = 50x + 1

 

Bubble

C.

y = x + 50

 

Bubble

D.

y = 50x + 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Benny purchased a car for $16,350. The table below shows the amount of money that he still owes (y) after each payment (x) that he makes.

Payment (x)

Amount Owed (y)

1

$16,125

2

$15,900

3

$15,675

4

$15,450



If Benny does not change his payment amount, how much money will he still owe after making his 6th payment?

Bubble

A.

$14,775

 

Bubble

B.

$15,225

 

Bubble

C.

$15,000

 

Bubble

D.

$14,990

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. The charge to ship a package from one town to another, C, is given below as a function of the weight of the object, w, in pounds.

C = $4.00 + $0.50·w

 

Weight (w)

Shipping Cost (C)

1

?

2

?

3

?

4

?

5

?

6

?


Use the given equation to complete the table above.

Bubble

A.

$4.00; $4.05; $4.10; $4.15; $4.20; $4.25

 

Bubble

B.

$4.00; $4.50; $5.00; $5.50; $6.00; $6.50

 

Bubble

C.

$4.05; $4.10; $4.15; $4.20; $4.25; $4.30

 

Bubble

D.

$4.50; $5.00; $5.50; $6.00; $6.50; $7.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Alex is flying 2,050 miles. The table below shows the number of miles left to go after each hour of travel time.

Hour (x)

Miles (y)

1

1,856

2

1,662

3

1,468

4

1,274



If Alex continues at the current rate, how many miles will he have remaining after traveling for 7 hours?

Bubble

A.

886 miles

 

Bubble

B.

692 miles

 

Bubble

C.

498 miles

 

Bubble

D.

682 miles

 

9. A company gives yearly raises to their employees. The salaries at the company are based on the equation below, where S is the salary before taxes and t is the time since the date of hire in years.

S = $33,113 + $600t


What is the minimum number of years an employee would have to stay to make a salary of over $50,000 per year?

Bubble

A.

29 years

 

Bubble

B.

2 years

 

Bubble

C.

30 years

 

Bubble

D.

28 years

 

 

 

 

 

10. The amount of calories from fat for one serving of pizza is shown below. Determine the equation to represent this information.

Calories in Pizza

Amount of Fat (grams)

2

7

8

14

Calories from Fat

25

70

79

133

 

Bubble

A.

y = 12x + 108

 

Bubble

B.

y = 9x +7

 

Bubble

C.

y = 5x + 17

 

Bubble

D.

y = 5x + 45

 

11. The amount of Jerry's pay every week before taxes, J, is given below as a function of the number of overtime hours that he works (the number of hours over 40), h.

J = $493.60 + $18.51h


Assuming that Jerry is only paid for each whole hour that he works, how many total hours would Jerry have to work during a week to make at least $850.00?

Bubble

A.

60

 

Bubble

B.

19

 

Bubble

C.

70

 

Bubble

D.

59


 

12. Which graph corresponds to the table below?

x

-4

-3

-2

-1

0

y

4

11/3

10/3

3

8/3

 

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph2.png
W.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph4.png
X.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph3.png
Y.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph1.png
Z.

 

Bubble

A.

W

 

Bubble

B.

Y

 

Bubble

C.

Z

 

Bubble

D.

X

 


 

13. Which graph corresponds to the table below?

x

4

5

6

7

8

y

-1

-2/3

-1/3

0

1/3

 

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph9.png
W.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph10.png
X.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph11.png
Y.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph12.png
Z.

 

Bubble

A.

X

 

Bubble

B.

W

 

Bubble

C.

Y

 

Bubble

D.

Z

 


 

14. A company increases salaries based on the equation below where S is the salary before taxes and t is the time since the date of hire in years.

S = $37,000.00 + $300.00·t

 

Years Since Hired (t)

Salary (S)

5

?

10

?

15

?

20

?

25

?

30

?


Use the given equation to complete the table above.

Bubble

A.

$38,500.00; $40,000.00; $41,500.00; $43,000.00; $44,500.00; $46,000.00

 

Bubble

B.

$38,500.00; $38,800.00; $39,100.00; $39,400.00; $39,700.00; $40,000.00

 

Bubble

C.

$37,300.00; $37,600.00; $37,900.00; $38,200.00; $38,500.00; $38,800.00

 

Bubble

D.

$37,000.00; $38,500.00; $40,000.00; $41,500.00; $43,000.00; $44,500.00

 


 

15. Which of the following tables corresponds to the graph below?

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089graph4.png

Bubble

A.

x

-3

-2

-1

0

1

y

-1

-2/3

-1/3

0

1/3

 

Bubble

B.

x

-3

-2

-1

0

1

y

-1

-2/3

1/3

0

1/3

 

Bubble

C.

x

-3

-2

-1

0

1

y

-1

-2/3

-1/3

-2/3

-1

 

Bubble

D.

x

-3

-2

-1

0

1

y

-1

-2/3

-1/3

0

-1/3

 

16. A laundromat is having a special on dry cleaning shirts. The first shirt costs $1.34. Every shirt after the first one costs $0.62. One customer paid $14.98. Which equation can be used to determine how many shirts the customer had cleaned?

Bubble

A.

$1.34 - $0.62x = $14.98

 

Bubble

B.

$0.62x + $14.98 = $1.34

 

Bubble

C.

$14.98 + $1.34 = $0.62x

 

Bubble

D.

$0.62x + $1.34 = $14.98

 


 

17. Which graph corresponds to the table below?

x

0

1

2

3

4

y

-4

-13/3

-14/3

-5

-16/3

 

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph5.png
W.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph7.png
X.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph6.png
Y.

https://app30.studyisland.com/pics/145089newgraph8.png
Z.

 

Bubble

A.

Y

 

Bubble

B.

W

 

Bubble

C.

X

 

Bubble

D.

Z

 


18. Which of the following equations describes the function graphed below?

http://www.mathnstuff.com/gif/9x9not.gif

 

Bubble

A.

y = 3x + 2

 

Bubble

B.

y = 1/3x + 2

 

Bubble

C.

y = -1/3x + 2

 

Bubble

D.

y = 2x - 1/3

 

19. A function has y-intercept of 3 and a slope of 7/5. Which equation below describes the function?

Bubble

A.

y = 7/5x + 3

 

Bubble

B.

y = 3x + 7/5

 

Bubble

C.

y = 7/5x2 + 3

 

Bubble

D.

y = 7/5 + x + 3

 

 

20. At Study Island, t-shirts sell for $16.39 and cost $11.47 to produce. Which equation represents p, the profit, in terms of x, the number of t-shirts sold?

Bubble

A.

p = $16.39 + $11.47x

 

Bubble

B.

p = x($16.39 - $11.47)

 

Bubble

C.

p = x($16.39 + $11.47)

 

Bubble

D.

p = $16.39x - $11.47

 


 

Answers

1. A
2. B
3.
D
4.
D
5.
D
6.
C
7.
D
8.
B
9.
A
10.
B
11.
A
12.
B
13.
A
14.
A
15.
D
16.
A
17.
A
18. C
19.
A
20.
B


 

Explanations

1. Use the table to determine the rate of Jamie's weight loss.

191 - 187

=

4 lbs

187 - 183

=

4 lbs

183 - 179

=

4 lbs



Then, determine the remaining pounds that Jamie wants to lose.

179 - 155 = 24 lbs

Assuming that she will continue to lose weight at the same rate, determine how many weeks that it will take her to lose 24 more lbs.

24 lbs ÷ 4 lbs per week = 6 weeks

2. Since the equation is given, to determine the table that matches, evaluate the equation at the given x-values and match to the table.

y = $0.25x + $41.95

for x = 3

y

=

$0.25(3) + $41.95

y

=

$0.75 + $41.95

y

=

$42.70

(3,$42.70)

for x = 8

y

=

$0.25(8) + $41.95

y

=

$2.00 + $41.95

y

=

$43.95

(8,$43.95)

for x = 11

y

=

$0.25(11) + $41.95

y

=

$2.75 + $41.95

y

=

$44.70

(11,$44.70)

for x = 17

y

=

$0.25(17) + $41.95

y

=

$4.25 + $41.95

y

=

$46.20

(17,$46.20)

3. The graph that corresponds to the table will contain the points shown below.

(4,-1), (5,-4/3), (6,-5/3), (7,-2), (8,-7/3)


Graph Y is the only graph that contains all of these points, so it corresponds to the table.

4. Use the equation given to find the missing data in the table by substituting each value given for the variable t into the equation and solving for P.

P

=

2,635 + 75·(10)

=

3,385

P

=

2,635 + 75·(20)

=

4,135

P

=

2,635 + 75·(30)

=

4,885

P

=

2,635 + 75·(40)

=

5,635

P

=

2,635 + 75·(50)

=

6,385

P

=

2,635 + 75·(60)

=

7,135



Therefore, to complete the table, the following values are needed: 3,385; 4,135; 4,885; 5,635; 6,385; 7,135.

5. To write an equation in y-intercept form, y = mx + b, the slope of the line, m, and the y-intercept, b, must be known.

To determine b from a graph, identify the coordinate where the function crosses the y-axis. The y-value will be b.

The coordinate is (0,50), so b = 50.

The slope can be found by picking two points of the graph and using the slope formula.

Let (x1,y1) = (0,50) and (x2,y2) = (1,100).
Use the slope formula with the coordinates above.

https://media.studyisland.com/cgi-bin/mimetex.cgi?\begin%7beqnarray%7d\text%7bslope%7d%20&=&%20\frac%7by_%7b2%7d\,-\,y_%7b1%7d%7d%7bx_%7b2%7d\,-\,x_%7b1%7d%7d\\\vspace*%7b9\hspace%7b-20%7d%7d\\%20&=&%20\frac%7b100\,-\,50%7d%7b1\,-\,0%7d\\\vspace*%7b9\hspace%7b-20%7d%7d\\%20&=&%2050\end%7beqnarray%7d

Putting it all together produces the equation for the line.

y = 50x + 50

6. Use the table to determine the rate of decrease.

$16,125 - $15,900

=

$225

$15,900 - $15,675

=

$225

$15,675 - $15,450

=

$225



The amount owed is decreasing at a rate of $225 per payment, and four payments have already been made. To determine the amount owed after the 6th payment is made, subtract 2 more payments from the current amount owed.

$15,450 - 2·$225 = $15,450 - $450 = $15,000

Therefore, the amount he will owe after the 6th payment is made will be $15,000.

7. Use the equation given to find the missing data in the table by substituting each value given for the variable w into the equation and solving for C.

C

=

$4.00 + $0.50·(1)

=

$4.50

C

=

$4.00 + $0.50·(2)

=

$5.00

C

=

$4.00 + $0.50·(3)

=

$5.50

C

=

$4.00 + $0.50·(4)

=

$6.00

C

=

$4.00 + $0.50·(5)

=

$6.50

C

=

$4.00 + $0.50·(6)

=

$7.00



Therefore, to complete the table, the following values are needed: $4.50; $5.00; $5.50; $6.00; $6.50; $7.00.

8.

Use the table to determine the Alex's rate.

1,856 - 1,662

=

194 miles

1,662 - 1,468

=

194 miles

1,468 - 1,274

=

194 miles



The distance is decreasing at a rate of 194 miles per hour, and 4 hours have already passed. To determine how many miles will be remaining after 7 hours of travel time, subtract the number of miles that the plane will travel in the next 3 hours from the remaining distance.

1,274 miles - 3 hours · 194 mph = 1,274 miles - 582 miles = 692 miles

Therefore, the number of miles that he will have remaining after 7 hours of travel time will be 692 miles.

9. To determine the minimum number of years, substitute $50,000 in for S in the given equation, and then solve for t.

$50,000

=

$33,113 + $600t

$16,887

=

$600t

28.15 years

t


Since raises are only given once a year, an employee would have to stay a minimum of 29 years to make a salary of over $50,000 per year.

10. The first step is to determine the slope of the function.
Choose two points and use the slope equation.

slope

 = 

y2 - y1

https://app30.studyisland.com/images/black.gif

x2 - x1

slope

 = 

70 - 25

https://app30.studyisland.com/images/black.gif

7 - 2

slope

 = 

45

https://app30.studyisland.com/images/black.gif

5

slope

 = 

9


To find the y-intercept, use the slope-intercept equation and the first set of points.

y

 = 

mx + b

25

 = 

9(2) + b

25

 = 

18 + b

7

 = 

b

y = 9x + 7

Therefore, the equation is y = 9x +7.

11. The graph that corresponds to the table will contain the points shown below.

(-4,4), (-3,11 /3), (-2,10/3), (-1,3), (0,8/3)


Graph W is the only graph that contains all of these points, so it corresponds to the table.

12. The graph that corresponds to the table will contain the points shown below.

(4,-1), (5,-2 /3), (6,-1/3), (7,0), (8,1/3)


Graph W is the only graph that contains all of these points, so it corresponds to the table.

13. Use the equation given to find the missing data in the table by substituting each value given for the variable t into the equation and solving for S.

S

=

$37,000.00 + $300.00·(5)

=

$38,500.00

S

=

$37,000.00 + $300.00·(10)

=

$40,000.00

S

=

$37,000.00 + $300.00·(15)

=

$41,500.00

S

=

$37,000.00 + $300.00·(20)

=

$43,000.00

S

=

$37,000.00 + $300.00·(25)

=

$44,500.00

S

=

$37,000.00 + $300.00·(30)

=

$46,000.00


Therefore, to complete the table, the following values are needed: $38,500.00; $40,000.00; $41,500.00; $43,000.00; $44,500.00; $46,000.00.

14. The tables all have the same x-values: -3, -2, -1, 0, and 1.

The points on the graph with these x-values are shown below.

(-3,-1), (-2,-2/3), (-1,-1/3), (0,0), (1,1/3)


Therefore, the following table corresponds to the graph.

x

-3

-2

-1

0

1

y

-1

-2/3

-1/3

0

1/3

15. To determine the number of shirts the customer had cleaned, write the equation with the sum of the first shirt and the additional shirts costs equal to the total cost.

Let x represent the number of shirts past the first one. The additional shirt cost would be $0.62x.

$0.62x + $1.34 = $14.98

16. The graph that corresponds to the table will contain the points shown below.

(0,-4), (1,-13 /3), (2,-14/3), (3,-5), (4,-16/3)


Graph Y is the only graph that contains all of these points, so it corresponds to the table.

17. To determine the number of overtime hours, substitute $850.00 in for J in the given equation, and then solve for t.

$850.00

=

$493.60 + $18.51h

$356.40

=

$18.51h

19.25

h


Since Jerry is only paid for the whole number of hours that he works, he will need to work at least 20 extra hours.

Now, add this to 40 to determine the total number of hours that Jerry needs to work for the week.

40 hours + 20 hours = 60 hours


Therefore, Jerry will need to work 60 hours to make at least $850.00.

18. Determine the y-intercept from the graph, and eliminate the choice that does not match.

y-intercept = 2

Therefore, the equation that is eliminated is y = 2x + 1/2.

Determine the slope from the graph, and eliminate the choices that do not match.

slope = -1/2

Therefore, only one equation matches the two criteria.

y = -1/2x + 2

19. The equation for a line in y-intercept form is y = mx + b where m is the slope and b is the y-intercept.

Since the y-intercept is 3 and the slope is 7/5, only one equation matches.

y = 7/5x + 3

20. To find the profit, subtract the cost of making the shirt, $11.47, from the selling price, $16.39, and then multiply by the number of shirts sold, x.

p = x($16.39 - $11.47)